Any Video to Text

TikTok earnings calculator

How much doesa TikTok account make?

Enter a username and we read its newest videos to estimate Creator Rewards payouts and what a brand deal is worth, or type in your own numbers.

Free 10 lookups a dayReal recent viewsOr type your own numbers

Views

Creator Rewards

One video

How the TikTok money calculator works

  1. Views per month: we read the account's newest videos (pinned ones left out), take the typical (median) views per video and multiply by how often it posts.
  2. Creator Rewards: TikTok only pays for videos over 1 minute long, and only for "qualified" views: For You views of at least 5 seconds, usually about half of all views. The calculator uses 50% and starts at $0.70 per 1,000 qualified views.
  3. Brand deals: a sponsored post is usually worth $10 to $25 per 1,000 typical views, shown as a range.

How much does TikTok pay per 1,000 views?

Typical rate in 20261 million views
Creator Rewards (videos over 1 min)$0.40 – $1.00 per 1,000 qualified views$200 – $500 (about half the views qualify)
Old Creator Fund / short videosnothing$0
Brand deal$10 – $25 per 1,000 views of the post$10,000 – $25,000

These are published estimates, not official numbers: TikTok doesn't publish its rates. Most big TikTok earners make far more from brand deals, TikTok Shop and LIVE gifts than from Creator Rewards.

Who can join Creator Rewards?

You need to be 18 or older, have at least 10,000 followers and 100,000 views in the last 30 days, use a personal account, and live in a country where the program runs. Only original videos over 1 minute count.

Questions

How much money does a TikTok account make?

From Creator Rewards, roughly $0.40 to $1.00 per 1,000 qualified views of videos over 1 minute. From brand deals, about $10 to $25 per 1,000 views of a sponsored post. Enter a username above to estimate both from its real recent views.

How much does TikTok pay for 1 million views?

About $200 to $500 through Creator Rewards if the videos are over 1 minute, because only about half the views qualify. Short videos earn nothing from TikTok directly. A sponsored post with 1 million views is often worth $10,000 or more.

Why are my short videos worth $0?

Creator Rewards only pays for videos longer than 1 minute. Move the 'views from videos over 1 minute' slider to match how much of your content is long enough.

How accurate is the TikTok earnings calculator?

It's an estimate. Views come from the account's real newest videos, but rates vary by country and niche, so results are shown with a typical range.

Is it free?

Yes. You can look up 10 accounts a day for free, and typing your own numbers is always unlimited.